Melissa Ann Page
Page, circa 1990; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 09/17/1990
- Missing From Lockport, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/14/1967 (58)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black coveralls, a white blouse, a black leather jacket and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Page has a scar over her right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Page was last seen at the Oasis Tavern in Lockport, Illinois on September 17, 1990. She has never been heard from again.
Page apparently associated with violent people and drug dealers in 1990, and after her disappearance there were rumors that she was murdered. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Will County Sheriff's Department 815-727-8575
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2016; age-progression added.