Melissa Christina Burt
Burt, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/07/2020
- Missing From Alexandria, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/22/1968 (57)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burt is a member of the Leech Lake Band of the Ojibwe tribe. Her maiden name is Woodworth.
Details of Disappearance
Burt was last seen getting into a vehicle in Alexandria, Minnesota on November 7, 2020. She may have traveled south, possibly to Kansas or Texas. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 307-762-8151
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2024; casefile added.