Melissa G. Robbins

Robbins, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/01/2016
  • Missing From Waynesboro, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'10, 125 - 170 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2013 Honda with the Virginia license plate number VMB-8058
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Robbins has a large tattoo of a fairy on her back and a tattoo of the letters "CN" on her upper right leg. Her ears are pierced. Some agencies refer to her as Melissa Torgenson or Melissa Torgenson Robbins. She may also use the last name Henn.

Details of Disappearance

Robbins was last seen in Waynesboro, Virginia on July 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Her sister in California reported her missing on August 19, six weeks after she was last seen.

Robbins may be driving a gray 2013 Honda with the Virginia license plate number VMB-8058. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Waynesboro Police Department 540-942-6675

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2017; casefile added.