Melissa Gail Crabill
Crabill, circa 1995
- Missing Since 04/01/1995
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/18/1964 (62)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim vest, blue jeans, Guess? shoes and possibly hoop earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Crabill may dye her hair auburn. Her ears are double-pierced. Crabill's maiden name is White. She may use the names Melissa Gail White Crabill and/or Melissa Gail White-Crabill.
Details of Disappearance
Crabill was last seen at her family's residence on April 1, 1995 in Fort Worth, Texas. She told her family that she was meeting a friend during the day. Crabill never returned home and has not been heard from again.
Her vehicle was discovered abandoned near the Remington Hotel in Houston, Texas several weeks after her disappearance. There was no sign of her at the scene.
Crabill has not had contact with her husband and child, which loved ones said is very uncharacteristic of her. It is possible that she was taken against her will. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-282-6532
Source Information
. .