Melissa J. Blevins
Blevins, circa 2010
- Missing Since 02/21/2010
- Missing From Portsmouth, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/20/1979 (43)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blevins was last seen en route to the store in Portsmouth, Ohio on February 21, 2010. She never returned and has never been heard from again. She may be in Kentucky. Blevins's mother doesn't believe she would have abandoned her young daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 740-353-4101
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; three pictures added.