Melissa Kirkham
Kirkham, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/13/2020
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/05/1979 (46)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black leggings and a purple shirt with white writing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kirkham's ears and navel are pierced. She has a scar on her wrist, a tattoo of a symbol on her back, and a tattoo of a rose on her ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Kirkham was last seen in Sacramento, California on September 13, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; casefile added.