Melissa Lynn Bohm
Bohm, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/08/2018
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1979 (45)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 100 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue/green eyes. Bohm may dye her hair blonde or blue. Her ears are pierced and her nose may be pierced. She has a tattoo on the top of her wrist and a mole on her cheek near her mouth. She may use the name Taylor.
Details of Disappearance
Bohm's family last heard from her on November 24, 2017. She had lived a transient lifestyle before, but had an apartment in Portland, Oregon up until sometime in February 2018. Her last activity on her Facebook account was on February 8. She may have moved to Washington State afterwards. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Bohm lived in Oregon, Washington, California, Alaska and Arizona as a child. Taunton, Massachusetts are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- Taunton Police Department 508-824-7522
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.