Melissa Marie Palacios
Palacios, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/05/2016
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/27/1980 (40)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top, blue shorts and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Palacios has a tattoo of a sun on her left ankle and a tattoo of a butterfly on her right shoulder. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Palacios was last seen in Anaheim, California on October 5, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; casefile added.