Melody Castillo
Melody, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/27/2020
- Missing From Lynwood, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/03/2005 (19)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Dallas Cowboys sweatshirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Melody disappeared from Lynwood, California on May 27, 2020. After an argument with her guardian, she apparently left home via the bedroom window. She has never been heard from again. Melody may still be in the local area, or she may be in Arizona. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-568-4800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.