Melody St. Clair Turner
Turner, circa 2012
- Missing Since 10/12/2012
- Missing From Shasta County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/09/1976 (47)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, green eyes. Turner may spell her middle name "Sinclair" or "Saint Clair." She has the following tattoos: a band with feathers on her right ankle, the name "Victoria" on her right calf, and the name "Little Mac" on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Shasta County, California on October 12, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6025
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2016; casefile added.