Melvin Clinton Jett
Jett, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/21/2023
- Missing From Farmington, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/16/1976 (48)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt with camouflage-print stripes, a blue and green plaid shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jett was last seen in Farmington, Missouri on September 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Francois County Sheriff's Office 573‐756‐3252
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.