Melvin Edward Lazo-Martinez
Melvin, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 06/08/2013
- Missing From Worcester, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/09/1996 (29)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Melvin's left ankle was fractured at the time of his disappearance and he limped as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Melvin disappeared from Worcester, Massachusetts on June 8, 2013. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Melvin may still be in the local area, or he may have traveled to New York City. He may be with a female companion. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Worcester Police Department 508-799-8606
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2017; age-progression added.