Melvin Joseph Holliday
Holliday, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/13/2025
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holliday's two front teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Holliday was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on June 13, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.