Melvin Lakeith Simmons

Simmons, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/18/2021
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1967 (56)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 - 187 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Simmons's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Simmons was last seen in Miami, Florida on August 18, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-579-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.