Melvin Roberts

Roberts, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/21/2019
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/16/1958 (67)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2020; casefile added.