Mercedes Anne Clement

RESOLVED

Clement, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/11/2020
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian, Biracial, Hispanic
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Hispanic) female.

Details of Disappearance

Clement disappeared from Dallas, Texas on October 11, 2020. In February 2022, her skeletal remains were found at Morning Dove Lane and County Route 477 in Princeton, Texas, near Lavon Lake. They were identified as Clement's in October. Her murder is under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; case resolved.