Mercedes B. Vassell
Vassell, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/21/2015
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 90 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vassell was last seen at Port Richmond in the New York City borough of Staten Island on July 21, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She lived on Hamilton Avenue at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 718-876-8428
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; two pictures added.