Mercin Doenis Lucas Martinez

Mercin, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/22/2016
  • Missing From Canton, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Pacific Islander
  • Date of Birth 09/07/2002 (20)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mercin may spell her name "Mersin" or use the name Mercin Martinez.

Details of Disappearance

Mercin disappeared from Canton, Mississippi on October 22, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison County Sheriff's Office 601-855-0728

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2019; casefile added.