Merkedes Jordan
Jordan, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/07/2006
- Missing From Meridian, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/09/1985 (40)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, a pink jacket, blue jeans or pink and white striped sweatpants, and house shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jordan has a scar on her cheek and large dimples. She has an overbite.
Details of Disappearance
Jordan was last seen talking to a male near a black vehicle at the Western Gardens Apartment Complex in Meridian, Mississippi on November 7, 2006. She has never been heard from again. She may be in Jackson, Mississippi area. She left behind a baby son.
Jordan's family believes she was taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Meridian Police Department 601-485-1843
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2015; picture added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.