Merle Glen Saul

Saul, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/01/2015
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweatshirt, a camp jacket, dark blue pants, and a Veterans hat. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Saul is missing some teeth, as well as the part of the end of his nose. He has difficulty walking due to a previous frostbite injury to his foot. He may spell his name "Merrel." Saul has scars on his forehead, nose and left wrist. He has tattoos on his left forearm and left finger, and a tattoo of the phrase "Indian born" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Saul was last seen on foot in Omaha, Nebraska on October 1, 2015. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.