Merry Lynne Honomichl
Honomichl, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/04/2007
- Missing From Peoria, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/03/1966 (59)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 160 - 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tan 2000 Toyota Corolla with the Arizona license plate number 894-XVY (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black/brown hair, green eyes. She has a tattoo of the letters "MHG" with the letters "RS" above it and "C" below it.
Details of Disappearance
Honomichl was last seen in Peoria, Arizona on October 4, 2007. She left home in her vehicle, a tan 2000 Toyota Corolla with the Arizona license plate number 894-XVY, at 9:00 a.m. That evening, she called her sister and said her car had run out of gas. She has never been heard from again.
Homomichl's vehicle was later found abandoned at a truck stop in Dudleyville, Arizona, about one hundred miles from where she had called her sister. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Peoria Police Department 623-773-7089
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2010; casefile added.