Meshia McAlister
McAlister, circa 2022; McAlister's tattoo
- Missing Since 09/09/2022
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/22/1981 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. McAlister has a tattoo on her shoulder/collarbone area; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
McAlister was last seen at the George Bush Intercontinental Airport in Houston, Texas on September 9, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.