Mia C. Kelly

Kelly, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/03/2007
  • Missing From Camden, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1969 (56)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kelly has a tattoo of the name "Kyle" on her left arm. She has a scar in the center of her chest, a scar on her face and a split earlobe.

Details of Disappearance

Kelly was last seen in Camden, New Jersey on July 3, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Camden Police Department 856-757-7400

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; date of birth added.