Mia Lynn Nichols
RESOLVED

Nichols, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/28/2008
-
Missing From
Baltimore, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
NicholsĀ disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on October 28, 2008. In late September 2009, her body was found in a wooded area in the 7600 block of Dogwood Road. She had been shot to death. Nichols's boyfriend, Tyrone Lamont Webb Jr., has been charged with first-degree murder in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nichols, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/28/2008
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .