Micaela Faith Navarro
Navarro, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/27/2023
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/03/1998 (27)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Navarro's ears are pierced and her nose is pierced between the nostrils. She has the following tattoos: a fish and sunflower on her left thigh; the number 000, a yin-yang symbol and faces on her right leg; a Capricorn astrological symbol on her shoulder; a smiley/sad face and the number 111 on her abdomen; the numbers 333 and 555 on her left hand; and the number 888, sugar, a dragonfly and sparkles on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Navarro was last seen in the 4600 block of East Florence Avenue in Fresno, California on August 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.