Michael A. Grant

Grant, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 06/10/1991
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1959 (65)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Grant has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Grant has a heart tattooed on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Grant was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana sometime during mid-June, 1991. He borrowed ten dollars from his mother and vanished afterward.

Two years after his disappearance, Grant's mother got several telephone calls from people who claimed to have seen her son. The last caller said he'd seen him walking down Madison Avenue in Baton Rouge. None of the sightings have ever been confirmed. Grant's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge City Police Department
  • 225-389-8617
  • 225-389-3844

Source Information

. .