Michael Alan Horner

Horner, circa 2023; 2016 Chrysler Town and Country

  • Missing Since 02/21/2023
  • Missing From Fayetteville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/16/1982 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver ring on his right hand, with the top in the shape of a Viking helmet. Possibly carrying a blue duffel bag.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Horner was wearing contact lenses at the time of his disappearance; he also has prescription eyeglasses, but left them behind. He has the following tattoos: a three-inch heartbeat line tattoo on his left forearm, the words "Come and get them" written in Latin on his right forearm, and a verse from Psalms on his left upper arm at the shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Horner was last seen in Fayetteville, Arkansas on February 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 2016 Chrysler Town and Country with the Arkansas license plate number 120ZZC, an Arkansas Razorbacks sticker on the tailgate, and a sticker showing two half-moons and one full moon on the rear window. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fayetteville Police Department 479-587-3555

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.