Michael Allen McKenney
RESOLVED

McKenney, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
05/23/2020
-
Missing From
Fairfield Township, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
McKenney disappeared from Fairfield Township, Ohio; he was last heard from on May 23, 2020. In February 2023, his remains were identified; they had been found on private property just outside the bounds of Hueston Woods State Park in December 2022. The cause and manner of death were undetermined.
Investigating Agency
- Butler County Sheriff's Office
513-785-1000
- Fairfield Township Police Department
513-785-1463
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; case resolved.
McKenney, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/23/2020
- Missing From Fairfield Township, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Butler County Sheriff's Office 513-785-1000
- Fairfield Township Police Department 513-785-1463