Michael Allen Mignery

Mignery, circa 2019; Mignery's tattoo

  • Missing Since 05/01/2019
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/19/1985 (38)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Mignery has a tattoo of a cross on his forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Mignery was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on May 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2021; casefile added.