Michael Allen Wagar
Wagar, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/03/2003
- Missing From Bonner County, Idaho
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/01/1957 (68)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Fifteen-foot aluminum boat (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wagar was last seen on a fifteen-foot aluminum boat on Lake Pend Oreille in Bonner County, Idaho on July 3, 2003. The boat overturned and Wagar disappeared afterwards. He's presumed to have drowned, but his body has never been located.
Investigating Agency
- Bonner County Sheriff's Office 208-263-8417
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2015; casefile added.