Michael Alvarado
Alvarado, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/07/2024
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/12/1964 (61)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarado was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 7, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2025; casefile added.