Michael Angel Torres

Torres, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/01/2022
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1986 (38)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, bwon eyes. Torres's nickname is Termite. He may spell his last name "Torrez".

Details of Disappearance

Torres was last seen in Bakersfield, California on March 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; picture added.