Michael Anthony Beltran
Beltran, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/24/1994
- Missing From Tuolumne County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/24/1958 (64)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 - 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Beltran has a tattoo of a heart on his left shoulder, and scars on his left forearm and right upper arm. His nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Beltran was last seen in Tuolumne County, California on August 24, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tuolumne County Sheriff's Office 209-533-5815
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; date of birth added.