Michael Anthony Cook
Cook, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/02/2015
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/07/1969 (56)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cook may use the last name Unzueta. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the letters "UNZU" on his back and a tattoo of a tribal band on his upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Cook was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on April 2, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 626-330-3322
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.