Michael Anthony Elenes
Elenes, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/25/2004
- Missing From South Kohala, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Elenes had a thick mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Elenes was last seen picking up his mail in the Puako area of South Kohala, Hawaii on March 25, 2004. He had no permanent address at the time of his disappearance, but frequented the Puako and Waikoloa areas of in South Kohala. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Hawaii Criminal Investigation Section 808-326-4203
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2010; alternate height and weight added.