Michael Anthony Green
Green, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/20/2005
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/04/1978 (48)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver Seiko watch.
- Medical Conditions Green has a history of depression.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1993 Lincoln Town Car with a red canvas top (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Green has some freckles on his face.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen at approximately 11:30 a.m. on June 20, 2005, at his residence in the vicinity of Logandale Drive and Bandelier in Orlando, Florida. He has never been heard from again.
All his personal belongings, including his wallet, were left behind. His white 1993 Lincoln Town Car with a red canvas top was located on June 22, 2005 in the vicinity of the 800 block of Garden Street in Titusville, Florida. Authorities did not conduct any forensic testing on the vehicle after it was found.
Green was unemployed at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department
- 407-254-7000
- 407-836-9951
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2007; picture added.