Michael Anthony Johnson

Johnson, circa 2015; Age-progresson to age 34 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 04/01/2015
  • Missing From Woodbridge, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, and blue and white Nike Air Jordans shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Johnson has a tattoo of a skull on the left side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen leaving the Inns of Virginia on Annapolis Way in Woodbridge, Virginia on April 1, 2015. He left his belongings behind and has never been heard from again. He was living in a homeless shelter at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2025; date and place of disappearance corrected, age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.