Michael Anthony Lamb
Lamb, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/25/2022
- Missing From Harlan, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket, a black or gray t-shirt, blue jeans and white size 9.5 sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Lamb has unspecified medical problems requiring medication. He left his medicine behind.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Lamb has a tattoo of a devil on his left bicep.
Details of Disappearance
Lamb was last seen by his brother late in the evening at his brother's home on KY 38 in Harlan, Kentucky. His brother was disabled and Lamb was his caretaker. He said he was going to the neighbors, never returned and has never been heard from again. Lamb left his wallet, identification, keys, medication and other belongings behind at home.
Prior to his disappearance, according to his loved ones, Lamb rarely left home except to pay bills or buy groceries. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Harlan County Sheriff's Office 606-573-1313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.