Michael Anthony Sanchez

Sanchez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/16/2017
  • Missing From Walsenburg, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark gray hooded zip-up sweatshirt, a red t-shirt with black stripes around the sleeves, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Sanchez had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a dragon on the back of his neck and a tattoo of praying hands on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen in Walsenburg, Colorado at 2:00 a.m. on December 16, 2017. He left his home in the 500 block of Alfredo Street after an argument, taking his phone but not his wallet, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huerfano County Sheriff's Office 719-738-1600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2018; casefile added.