Michael Anthony Tate

Tate, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/09/2025
  • Missing From Arlington, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a hat with a flat brim.
  • Medical Conditions Tate has a medical condition requiring medication, and he may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tate wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Tate was last seen in Arlington, Virginia on May 9, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2026; casefile added.