Michael Bartholomew Bright
Bright, circa 1980
- Missing Since 05/31/1980
- Missing From Front Royal, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, blue jeans and work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, gray eyes. Bright wears thick eyeglasses. He has a chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Bright was last seen in Front Royal, Virginia on May 31, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Warren County Sheriff's Office 540-635-4128
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2020; casefile added.