Michael Benavides
Benavides, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/06/1995
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/20/1972 (53)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt with an image of a camel imprinted on the back, jean shorts, a baseball cap and sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Benavides was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on January 6, 1995. He was at the Shamrock Station on Somerset Road at the time of his disappearance. Witnesses saw him enter a White Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck at the station. Benavides has never been heard from again.
Some agencies may list June 1, 1995 as the date of Benavides's disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660
Source Information
. .