Michael Bradley Miller
Miller, circa 2019; Some of Miller's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/17/2019
- Missing From Fort Bragg, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/26/1991 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'9, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Miller's nickname is Warrior. He has tattoos on his chest, back, shoulders, arms and neck, including: writing on his left shoulder, the name "Enzo" on his left arm, a Roman soldier on his right shoulder, a righteousness cross on his right arm, warrior lions on his back, Praetorian diamond star symbols on each side of his collarbone, multiple crosses on his chest on his chest, the outline of an Iron Cross on the side of his neck. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Miller's upper lip is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Miller last had contact with his family on May 15, 2019, when he called them from Hospitality House, a homeless shelter in the 200 block of north McPherson Street in Fort Bragg, California. He was discharged from the shelter on May 17 and never had contact with his family again. They reported him missing on November 30 that year.
Since about November 2018, Miller had been living a transient lifestyle, staying with friends and camping in the Fort Bragg area. He last accessed his bank account in May 2019, the same month he was last heard from. His family thinks he could be in the Ukiah, California area, or possibly in Nevada or Montana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Bragg Police Department 707-961-2800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.