Michael Bradyn Fuksa
RESOLVED

Fuksa, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
07/16/2009
-
Missing From
Wheatland, Wyoming
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Fuksa disappeared from Wheatland, Wyoming on July 16, 2009. In May 2015, hikers found his remains in the Wolf Creek area near Casper, Wyoming. His death was ruled a suicide; he'd shot himself in the head.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fuksa, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/16/2009
- Missing From Wheatland, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .