Michael Brandon Bates
RESOLVED
Bates, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
06/29/2004
-
Missing From
Abilene, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
BatesĀ disappeared from Abilene, Texas on June 29, 2004. In 2010, his skull was found near County Road 356. The skull wasn't identified until March 2011. Authorities stated they had recovered the murder weapon and identified a suspect in Bates's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bates, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/29/2004
- Missing From Abilene, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .