Michael Buehl
Buehl, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/24/2023
- Missing From Ravenna, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Buehl was last seen in Ravenna, Ohio on January 24, 2023. He left after an argument with his girlfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ravenna Police Department 330-296-6486
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.