Michael Cahoon

Cahoon, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/03/2023
  • Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1983 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown eyes. Cahoon is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Cahoon was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware on October 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Missouri police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis, Missouri Lambert International Airport Police Department 314‐890‐1370

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.