Michael Campbell

Campbell, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/17/2020
  • Missing From Glendale, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1950 (75)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen in the 600 block of west Broadway in Glendale, California at 4:40 p.m. on October 17, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Glendale Police Department 818-548-3135

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2021; casefile added.