Michael Charles Causley
Michael, circa 1979
- Missing Since 05/11/1979
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/22/1962 (60)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Michael was involved in a boating accident on the Pacific Ocean between Redondo Beach and Catalina in Los Angeles County, California on May 11, 1979. He vanished in the aftermath and has never been heard from again. He is presumed drowned, but his body was never recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 213-890-5530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2008; casefile added.