Michael Clifford Bundy

Bundy, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 02/17/1985
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1961 (65)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green-striped shirt, tan pants and a blue jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bundy may have a mustache. He has a scar above his eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bundy was last seen at his home in Sacramento, California on February 17, 1985. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-264-5655

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005; details of disappearance updated.